Altar Servers:

Altar servers are trained to assist at the celebration of Mass on Sundays and weekdays. Annually we offer a training for new and returning servers. Servers range from 5th grade students-adults.

Server Manual       Server Registration/Training Form

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

Priests and deacons are the ordinary ministers of Holy Communion. The Church has given permission for lay men and women to distribute the Body and Blood of Christ during Mass when there is a pastoral need. Those involved in this apostolic work, also bring Holy Communion to those who are sick, home-bound, or in nursing homes. Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Guidelines      Extraordinary  Ministers of Holy Communion Form

Instrucciones para servir como Ministro Extraordinario de la Eucaristia       Apostolado de Ministros Extraordinarios de la Sagrada Comunión

Lectors

Parishioners who proclaim the Word of God at Mass and other liturgical celebrations. Training takes place prior to being scheduled. If you are interested in becoming a lector, please contact the parish office to find out when the next training session is scheduled.  Lector Guidelines      Instrucciones para Lectores

Adult Choir Choir/Cantors

Parishioners trained to enhance our liturgies through the gift of music by their own musical talents and by encouraging the congregation to participate more fully. The choir sings from September through May. Rehearsals take place on Thursday evenings in the school building from 7:00-8:30pm. For further information or to join the choir please contact the parish office.

Saint Ann Youth Choir

The youth choir sings from time to time during the church year.  Rehearsals take place twice a month on the 2nd and fourth Sundays during Mass+.  For further information or to join the choir please contact the parish office.

Ushers:

Parishioners who welcome people as they arrive, assist parishioners in finding seats in Church, take up the offertory collection, and assist parishioners as needed during the Sunday liturgy. Usher Guidelines

2019
                       “We do not come to church to attend the service as a spectator, but in order,
                along with the priest to serve God.  Everything we do – our entering, being
                present, our kneeling and sitting and standing, our reception of the sacred
                nourishment – should be divine servie.  This is so only when all we do over-
                flows from the awareness of a collected heart and a mind’s attentiveness.”
Father Romano Guardini
Please arrive 15 Minutes before Mass begins.
   Precious Blood 1 is always captain and remains at the minister sign in table until everyone is signed in.
If there is a Deacon and/or Seminarian, or additional Priest in the Sanctuary, they are ordinary ministers of
Holy Communion, and will assume Precious Body positions beginning with Precious Body 2.
Sept Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
7th 4:00 Moore, Doug Kuebler, Ellen Kramer, Mary Ann Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Perry, Eda
Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Hadden, Bev
Body 3 Bosse, Mickey
Body 4 Ravenna, Ruth
8th 9:00 Miller, Ethan Lyons, Linda Kirby, Connie Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Schnur, Nancy
Miller, Eli Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Blum. Arlene
Miller, Evan Body 3 Dziech, Paula Blood 3 Efkeman, Jim
Body 4 Blessing, Sally Blood 4 Ballman, Dick
8th 11:30 Emmering, Daniel Lampe, Doretta Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Koper, Deb
Emmering, Leo Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Body 3 Walters, Connie Blood 3 Rettig, Cindy
Body 4 Withrow, Daniel Blood 4 Thompson, Cindy
pg 2
Sept Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
14th 4:00 Withrow, Tim Hart, Tom Lang, Steve Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 DeAngelis, JoAnn
Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Hart, Linda
Body 3 Withrow, Cindy
Body 4 Lang, Mary
15th 9:00 Mattingly, Clare Roesner, Ray Keller, Terri Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Kihnke, Scott
Mattingly, Henry Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Hummeldorf, Barb
Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Vaughn, Melissa Blood 4 Lohman, Dave
15th 11:30 Arenas-Mestanza, Jos McClanahan, S Koper, Deb Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Albert, Peg
Losacker-Arenas, Seb Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Thinnes, Cheri
Body 3 Seminarian Ethan Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Sajnog, Claudia Blood 4 Lampe, Doretta
Sept Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
21st 4:00 Felix, Emily DeNamur, Ron Schulte, Steve Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Maret, Linda
Miller, Payton Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Krass, Joy
Body 3 Seminarian Ethan
Body 4 Krass, Ron
22nd 9:00 Bourbeau, Ethan Burdett, Michael Martini, Paul Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Bush, Bill
Bourbeau, Kristianna Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Kihnke, Scott
Bourbeau, Noah Body 3 Clevidence, Sue Blood 3 Bush, Ann
Body 4 Levo, Dick Blood 4 Levo, Karen
22nd 11:30 Emmering, Matthew Baier, Ed Novak, Shyla Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Huitger, Barb
Emmering, Paul Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 May, Joyce
Body 3 Withrow, Daniel Blood 3 Rettig, Cindy
Body 4 Sajnog, Henry Blood 4 Sajnog, Claudia
pg3
Sept Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
28th 4:00 Kuhlman, Eric Lang, Stephanie Perry, Eda Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Withrow, Cindy
Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Hart, Linda
Body 3 Seminarian Ethan
Body 4 Weaver, Deb
29th 9:00 McMakin, Tom Roesner, Ray Merk, Lynne Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Hummeldorf, Barb
Marn, Joe Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Kramer, Karen
Body 3 Lyon, Cindy Blood 3 Lyon, Marilyn
Body 4 Clevidence, Sue Blood 4 Lawson, Matt
29th 11:30 Baier, Alex Wurzelbacher, R Koper, Deb Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Albert, Peg
Baier, Lucy Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Body 3 Huitger, Barb Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Thinnes, Cheri Blood 4 Lampe, Doretta
Oct Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
5th 4:00 Moore, Doug Kramer, Mary Ann Kuebler, Ellen Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Bosse, Mickey
Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Hadden, Bev
Body 3 Reckner, Diana
Body 4 Withrow, Tim
6th 9:00 Roesner, Ray Campbell, Teresa Schrand, Helene Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Roesner, Diane
Volpe, Tom Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Buckmaster, Donna
Body 3 Lohman, Dave Blood 3 Blum, Arlene
Body 4 Lyon, Cindy Blood 4 Lyon, Marilyn
6th 11:30 Kinne, Joel McClanahan, S Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Huitger, Barb
Norton, Sam Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Albert, Peg
Body 3 Withrow, Daniel Blood 3 Rettig, Cindy
Body 4 Walter, Connie Blood 4 May, Joyce
pg 4
Oct Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
12th 4:00 Withrow, Tim Schulte, Steve DeNamur, Ron Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Lang, Mary
Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 DeAngelis, Joann
Body 3 Lang, Steve
Body 4 Maret, Linda
13th 9:00 Kihnke, Scott Roesner, Ray Keller, Terri Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Lawson, Matt
Mattingly, Paul Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Kramer, Karen
Body 3 Seminarian Ethan Blood 3 Blessing, Sally
Body 4 Levo, Karen Blood 4 Levo, Dick
13th 11:30 Martinez, Alan Lampe, Doretta Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Huitger, Barb
Loppez, Uriel Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Body 3 Koper, Deb Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Thinnes, Cheri Blood 4 Matz, Fran
Oct Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
19th 4:00 Felix, Emily Lang, Stephanie Hart, Tom Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Burke, Linda
Miller, Payton Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Hart, Linda
Body 3 Lang, Mary
Body 4 Ravenna, Ruth
20th 9:00 Miller, Ethan Martini, Paul Burdett, Michael Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Ballman, Dick
Miller, Eli Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Lohman, Dave
Miller, Evan Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Vaughan, Melissa Blood 4 Buckmaster, Donna
20th 11:30 Emmering, Daniel Baier, Ed Koper, Deb Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Withrow, Daniel
Emmering, Leo Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Lampe, Doretta
Body 3 Walter, Connie Blood 3 Huitger, Barb
Body 4 Albert, Peg Blood 4 Matz, Fran
pg 5
Oct Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
26th Kuhlman, Eric Schulte, Steve DeNamur, Ron Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Withrow, Cindy
Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Hadden, Bev
Body 3 Maret, Linda Blood 3
Body 4 Weaver, Deb Blood 4
27th 9:00 Mattingly, David Kirby, Connie Lyons, Linda Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Blum, Arlene
Mattingly, Paul Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Ballman, Dick
Body 3 Clevidence, Sue Blood 3 Lawson, Matt
Body 4 Lyon, Cindy Blood 4 Lyon, Marilyn
27th 11:30 Rettig, Justin Lampe, Doretta Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Huitger, Barb
Rettig, Kirk Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 May, Joyce
Body 3 Seminarian Ethan Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Thinnes, Cheri Blood 4 Withrow, Daniel
Nov Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
2nd 4:00 Moore, Doug Hart, Tom Lang, Steve Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Krass, Joy
Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Bosse, Mickey
Body 3 Krass, Ron
Body 4 Lang, Mary
3rd 9:00 Marn, Joe Kihnke, Scott Schrand, Helene Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Bush, Bill
McMackin, Tom Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Blessing, Sally
Body 3 Efkeman, Jim Blood 3 Bush, Ann
Body 4 Lyon, Cindy Blood 4 Lyon, Marilyn
3rd 11:30 Martinez, Alan Novak, Shyla Wurzelbacher, R Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Koper, Deb
Loppez, Uriel Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 May, Joyce
Body 3 Walter, Connie Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Sajnog, Henry Blood 4 Sajnog, Claudia
pg 6
Nov Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
9th 4:00 Withrow, Tim Kuebler, Ellen Kramer, Mary Ann Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Reckner, Diana
Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Weaver, Deb
Body 3 Maret, Linda
Body 4 Withrow, Cindy
10th 9:00 Mattingly, Clare Kihnke, Scott Roesner, Ray Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Kramer, Karen
Mattingly, Henry Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Hummeldorf, Barb
Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Ballman, Dick Blood 4 Efkeman, Jim
10th 11:30 Emmering, Matthew Novak, Shyla Koper, Deb Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Albert, Peg
Emmering, Paul Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Thinnes, Cheri
Body 3 Matz, Fran Blood 3 Huitger, Barb
Body 4 Withrow, Daniel Blood 4 Thompson, Cindy
Nov Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
16th 4:00 Felix, Emily Schulte, Steve DeNamur, Ron Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 DeAngelis, JoAnn
Miller, Payton Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Withrow, Cindy
Body 3 Moore, Doug
Body 4 Withrow, Tim
17th 9:00 Bourbeau. Ethan Burdett, Michael Martini, Paul Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Buckmaster, Donna
Bourbeau, Kristiana Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Vaughn, Melissa
Bourbeau, Noah Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Lohman, Dave Blood 4 Lawson, Matt
17th 11:30 Baier, Alex McClanahan, S Baier, Ed Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Rettig, Cindy
Baier, Lucy Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Lampe, Doretta
Body 3 Seminarian Ethan Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 May, Joyce Blood 4 Withrow, Daniel
pg 7
Nov Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
23rd 4:00 Kuhlman, Eric Lang, Steve Hart, Tom Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Ravenna, Ruth
Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Hart, Linda
Body 3 Seminarian Ethan
Body 4 Withrow, Cindy
24th 9:00 Mattingly, David Kirby, Connie Lyons, Linda Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Blum, Arlene
Mattingly, Paul Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Roesner, Diane
Body 3 Clevidence, Sue Blood 3 Schnur, Nancy
Body 4 Levo, Karen Blood 4 Levo, Dick
24th 11:30 Emmering, Daniel Lampe, Doretta Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Water, Connie
Emmering, Leo Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Thinnes, Cheri
Body 3 Albert, Peg Blood 3 Koper, Deb
Body 4 Sajnog, Henry Blood 4 Sajnog, Claudia
Nov Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
30th 4:00 Moore, Doug Kramer, Mary Ann Kuebler, Ellen Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Withrow, Tim
Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Krass, Joy
Body 3 Bosse, Mickey
Body 4 Krass, Ron
Dec 9:00 Miller, Ethan Merk, Lynne Keller, Terri Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Efkeman, Jim
1st Miller, Eli Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Lohman, Dave
Miller, Evan Body 3 Seminarian Ethan Blood 3 Vaughn, Melissa
Body 4 Kramer, Karen Blood 4 Buckmaster, Donna
Dec 11:30 Arenas-Mestanza, Jos Wurzelbacher, R. Novak, Shyla Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Obert, Margie
1st Losacker-Arenas, Seb Body 2 Seminarian Ethan Blood 2 Lampe, Doretta
Body 3 Withrow, Daniel Blood 3 Huitger, Barb
Body 4 May, Joyce Blood 4 Thompson, Cindy