Altar Servers:

Altar servers are trained to assist at the celebration of Mass on Sundays and weekdays. Annually we offer a training for new and returning servers. Servers range from 5th grade students-adults.

Server Manual       Server Registration/Training Form

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

Priests and deacons are the ordinary ministers of Holy Communion. The Church has given permission for lay men and women to distribute the Body and Blood of Christ during Mass when there is a pastoral need. Those involved in this apostolic work, also bring Holy Communion to those who are sick, home-bound, or in nursing homes. Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Guidelines      Extraordinary  Ministers of Holy Communion Form

Instrucciones para servir como Ministro Extraordinario de la Eucaristia       Apostolado de Ministros Extraordinarios de la Sagrada Comunión

Lectors

Parishioners who proclaim the Word of God at Mass and other liturgical celebrations. Training takes place prior to being scheduled. If you are interested in becoming a lector, please contact the parish office to find out when the next training session is scheduled.  Lector Guidelines      Instrucciones para Lectores

Adult Choir Choir/Cantors

Parishioners trained to enhance our liturgies through the gift of music by their own musical talents and by encouraging the congregation to participate more fully. The choir sings from September through May. Rehearsals take place on Thursday evenings in the school building from 7:00-8:30pm. For further information or to join the choir please contact the parish office.

Saint Ann Youth Choir

The youth choir sings from time to time during the church year.  Rehearsals take place twice a month on the 2nd and fourth Sundays during Mass+.  For further information or to join the choir please contact the parish office.

Ushers:

Parishioners who welcome people as they arrive, assist parishioners in finding seats in Church, take up the offertory collection, and assist parishioners as needed during the Sunday liturgy. Usher Guidelines

2019
                       “We do not come to church to attend the service as a spectator, but in order,
                along with the priest to serve God.  Everything we do – our entering, being
                present, our kneeling and sitting and standing, our reception of the sacred
                nourishment – should be divine servie.  This is so only when all we do over-
                flows from the awareness of a collected heart and a mind’s attentiveness.”
Father Romano Guardini
Please arrive 15 Minutes before Mass begins.
   Precious Blood 1 is always captain and remains at the minister sign in table until everyone is signed in.
If there is a Deacon and/or Seminarian, or additional Priest in the Sanctuary, they are ordinary ministers of
Holy Communion, and will assume Precious Body positions beginning with Precious Body 2.
June Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
1st 4:00 Kuhlman, Eric Lang, Stephanie Hart, Tom Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Lang, Mary
Moore, Doug Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Perry, Eda
Body 3 Reckner, Diana
Body 4 Hart, Linda
2nd 9:00 Miller, Ethan Kihnke, Scott Roesner, Ray Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Schnur, Nancy
Miller, Eli Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Roesner, Diane
Miller, Evan Body 3 Dziech, Paula Blood 3 Efkeman, Jim
Body 4 Blum, Arlene Blood 4 Ballman, Dick
2nd 11:30 Martinez, Alan Novak, Shyla Wurzelbacher, R Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Thompson, Cindy
Loppez, Uriel Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Orzuna, Eduado Body 3 Walters, Connie Blood 3 Rettig, Cindy
Body 4 Withrow, Daniel Blood 4 Lampe, Doretta
pg 2
June Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
8th 4:00 Felix, Emily DeNamur, Ron Schulte, Steve Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 DeAngelis, JoAnn
Miller, Payton Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Hadden, Bev
Body 3 Withrow, Cinndy
Body 4 Ravenna, Ruth
9th 9:00 Mattingly, Clare Lyons, Linda Kirby, Connie Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Blessing, Sally
Mattingly, Henry Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Hummeldorf, Barb
Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Vaughn, Melissa Blood 4 Lohman, Dave
9th 11:30 Kinne, Joel McClanahan, S Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Albert, Peg
Norton, Sam Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Thinnes, Cheri
Withrow, Daniel Body 3 Matz, Fran Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Thompson, Cindy Blood 4 Lampe, Doretta
June Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
15th 4:00 Frey, Ella Kramer, Mary Ann Kuebler, Ellen Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Withrow, Cindy
Frey, Lily Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Krass, Joy
Withrow, Tim Body 3 Maret, Linda
Body 4 Krass, Ron
16th 9:00 Bourbeau, Ethan Burdett, Michael Martini, Paul Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Lawson, Matt
Bourbeau, Kristianna Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Schnur, Nancy
Bourbeau, Noah Body 3 Kramer, Karen Blood 3 Fisher, Lois
Body 4 Levo, Dick Blood 4 Levo, Karen
16th 11:30 Rettig, Justin Lampe, Doretta Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Huitger, Barb
Rettig, Kirk Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Albert, Peg
Body 3 Walter, Connie Blood 3 Rettig, Cindy
Body 4 Withrow, Daniel Blood 4 May, Joyce
pg3
June Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
22nd 4:00 Brickler, Ann Marie Hart, Tom Perry, Eda Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Ravenna, Ruth
Brickler, Zoey Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Hart, Linda
Body 3 Withrow, Cindy
Body 4 Weaver, Deb
23rd 9:00 McMakin, Tom Keller, Terri Merk, Lynne Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Hardig, Greg
Marn, Joe Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Bush, Ann
Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Clevidence, Sue Blood 4 Bush, Bill
23rd 11:30 Martinez, Alan Novak, Shyla Wurzelbacher, R. Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Albert, Peg
Loppez, Uriel Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Orzuna, Eduado Body 3 Huitger, Barb Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Thinnes, Cheri Blood 4 Lampe, Doretta
June Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
29th 4:00 Kuhlman, Eric Lang, Steve Lang, Stephanie Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Reckner, Diana
Moore, Doug Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Hadden, Bev
Body 3 Lang, Mary
Body 4 Weaver, Deb
30th 9:00 Roesner, Ray Campbell, Teresa Schrand, Helene Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Blessing, Sally
Volpe, Tom Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Buckmaster, Donna
Body 3 Dziech, Paula Blood 3 Ballman, Dick
Body 4 Lyon, Cindy Blood 4 Lyon, Marilyn
30th 11:30 Kinne, Joel McClanahan, S Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Huitger, Barb
Norton, Sam Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Albert, Peg
Withrow, Daniel Body 3 Walter, Connie Blood 3 Rettig, Cindy
Body 4 Lampe, Doretta Blood 4 May, Joyce
pg 4
July Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
6th 4:00 Frey, Ella Schulte, Steve DeNamur, Ron Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Lang, Mary
Frey, Lily Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 DeAngelis, Joann
Withrow, Tim Body 3 Lang, Steve
Body 4 Maret, Linda
7th 9:00 Miller, Ethan Lyons, Linda Merk, Lynne Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Hardig, Greg
Miller, Eli Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Kramer, Karen
Miller, Evan Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Lohman, Dave
Body 4 Lyon, Cindy Blood 4 Lyon, Marilyn
7th 11:30 Martinez, Alan Wurzelbacher, R Novak, Shyla Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Huitger, Barb
Loppez, Uriel Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Orzuna, Eduado Body 3 Albert, Peg Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Thinnes, Cheri Blood 4 Matz, Fran
July Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
13th 4:00 Felix, Emily Kuebler, Ellen Krammer, Mary A Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Withrow, Cindy
Miller, Payton Body 2 Withrow, Tim Blood 2 DeAngelis, JoAnn
Body 3 Perry, Eda
Body 4 Weaver, Deb
14th 9:00 Bourbeau. Ethan Kirby, Connie Roesner, Ray Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Fisher, Lois
Bourbeau, Kristiana Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Roesner, Diane
Bourbeau, Noah Body 3 Kihnke, Scott Blood 3 Schnur, Nancy
Body 4 Clevidence, Sue Blood 4 Buckmaster, Donna
14th 11:30 Alex, Baier Baier, Ed McClanahan, S Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Withrow, Daniel
Baier, Lucy Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Lampe, Doretta
Body 3 Walter, Connie Blood 3 Huitger, Barb
Body 4 Sajnog, Henry Blood 4 Sajnog, Claudia
pg 5
July Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
20th 4:00 Kuhlman, Eric Hart, Tom Lang, Stephanie Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 DeAngelis, JoAnn
Moore, Doug Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Withrow, Cindy
Body 3 Maret, Linda Blood 3
Body 4 Ravenna, Ruth Blood 4
21st 9:00 Mattingly, David Martini, Paul Burdett, Michael Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Lohman, Dave
Mattingly, Paul Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Levo, Karen
Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Blessing, Sally Blood 4 Levo, Dick
21st 11:30 Rettig, Justin Lampe, Doretta Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Albert, Peg
Rettig, Kirk Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Body 3 Rettig, Cindy Blood 3 Matz, Fran
Body 4 Thompson, Cindy Blood 4 Withrow, Daniel
July Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
27th 4:00 Frey, Ella Kuebler, Ellen Lang, Steve Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Withrow,Cindy
Frey, Lily Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Hadden, Bev
Withrow, Tim Body 3 Reckner, Diana
Body 4 Lang, Mary
28th 9:00 Marn, Joe Kihnke, Scott Schrand, Helene Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Bush, Bill
McMackin, Tom Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Blum, Arlene
Body 3 Hardig, Greg Blood 3 Bush, Ann
Body 4 Lyon, Cindy Blood 4 Lyon, Marilyn
28th 11:30 Kinne, Joel McClanahan, S. Novak, Shyla Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 May, Joyce
Withrow, Daniel Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Lampe, Doretta
Norton, Sam Body 3 Walter, Connie Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Sajnog, Henry Blood 4 Sajnog, Claudia
pg 6
Aug Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
3rd 4:00 Brickler, Ann Marie DeNamur, Ron Schulte, Steve Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Withrow, Cindy
Brickler, Zoey Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Perry, Eda
Body 3 Maret, Linda
Body 4 Weaver, Deb
4th 9:00 Miller, Ethan Keller, Terri Campbell, Teresa Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Blessing, Sally
Miller, Eli Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Fisher, Lois
Miller, Evan Body 3 Hummeldorf, Barb Blood 3 Clevidence, Sue
Body 4 Ballman, Dick Blood 4 Efkeman, Jim
4th 11:30 Baier, Alex Baier, Ed McClanahan, S Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Albert, Peg
Baier, Lucy Body 2 Deacon Andrew Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Body 3 Matz, Fran Blood 3 Huitger, Barb
Body 4 Thinnes, Cheri Blood 4 Thompson, Cindy
Aug Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
10th 4:00 Frey, Ella Kramer, Mary Ann Hart, Tom Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Hart, Linda
Frey, Lily Body 2 Moore, Doug Blood 2 Krass, Joy
Withrow, Tim Body 3 Withrow, Cindy
Body 4 Krass, Ron
11th 9:00 Bourbeau. Ethan Merk, Lynne Lyons, Linda Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Buckmaster, Donna
Bourbeau, Kristiana Body 2 Clifford, Kelly Blood 2 Hosbrook, Lauren
Bourbeau, Noah Body 3 Dziech, Paula Blood 3 Vaughn, Melissa
Body 4 Lohman, Dave Blood 4 Lawson, Matt
11th 11:30 Martinez, Alan Novak, Shyla Wurzelbacher, R Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Rettig, Cindy
Loppez, Uriel Body 2 Sajnog, Henry Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Orzuna, Eduado Body 3 Huitger, Barb Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Withrow, Daniel Blood 4 Lampe, Doretta
pg 7
Aug Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
17th 4:00 Felix, Emily Lang, Steve Lang, Stephanie Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Ravenna, Ruth
Miller, Payton Body 2 Withrow, Tim Blood 2 Hadden, Bev
Body 3 Reckner, Diana
Body 4 Withrow, Cindy
18th 9:00 Mattingly, David Burdett, Michael Martini, Paul Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Fisher, Lois
Mattingly, Paul Body 2 Roesner, Ray Blood 2 Roesner, Diane
Body 3 Hummeldorf, Barb Blood 3 Schnur, Nancy
Body 4 Levo, Karen Blood 4 Levo, Dick
18th 11:30 Withrow, Daniel Lampe, Doretta Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Matz, Fran
Kinne, Joel Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Norton, Sam Body 3 Albert, Peg Blood 3 Walter, Connie
Body 4 May, Joyce Blood 4 Thinnes, Cheri
Aug Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
24th 4:00 Kuhlman, Eric Perry, Eda Kuebler, Ellen Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Maret, Linda
Moore, Doug Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Withrow, Cindy
Body 3 Reckner, Diana
Body 4 Withrow, Tim
25th 9:00 Bourbeau, Ethan Kirby, Connie Keller, Terri Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Dziech, Paula
Bourbeau, Kristiana Body 2 Kihnke, Scott Blood 2 Blum, Arlene
Bourbeau, Noah Body 3 Hardig, Greg Blood 3 Vaughn, Melissa
Body 4 Kramer, Karen Blood 4 Buckmaster, Donna
25th 11:30 Baier, Alex McClanahan, S Baier, Ed Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Obert, Margie
Baier, Lucy Body 2 Withrow, Daniel Blood 2 Lampe, Doretta
Body 3 Matz, Fran Blood 3 Huitger, Barb
Body 4 Sajnog, Claudia Blood 4 Thompson, Cindy
pg 8
Aug Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
30th 4:00 Brickler, Ann Marie Schulte, Steve DeNamur, Ron Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Weaver, Deb
Brickler, Zoey Body 2 Deacon John Blood 2 Krass, Joy
Body 3 Withrow, Cindy
Body 4 Krass, Ron
Sept 9:00 Marn, Joe Campbell, Teresa Schrand, Helene Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Ballman, Dick
1st McMackin, Tom Body 2 Blessing, Sally Blood 2 Kihnke, Scott
Body 3 Clevidence, Sue Blood 3 Efkeman, Jim
Body 4 Roesner, Ray Blood 4 Roesner, Diane
Sept 11:30 Rettig, Justin Wurzelbacher, R. Novak, Shyla Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Huitger, Barb
1st Rettig, Kirk Body 2 Sajnog, Henry Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Body 3 Thompson, Cindy Blood 3 Rettig, Cindy
Body 4 Lampe, Doretta Blood 4 Albert, Peg