Altar Servers:

Altar servers are trained to assist at the celebration of Mass on Sundays and weekdays. Annually we offer a training for new and returning servers. Servers range from 5th grade students-adults.

Server Manual       Server Registration/Training Form

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

Priests and deacons are the ordinary ministers of Holy Communion. The Church has given permission for lay men and women to distribute the Body and Blood of Christ during Mass when there is a pastoral need. Those involved in this apostolic work, also bring Holy Communion to those who are sick, homebound, or in nursing homes. Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Guidelines      Extraordinary  Ministers of Holy Communion Form

Instrucciones para servir como Ministro Extraordinario de la Eucaristia       Apostolado de Ministros Extraordinarios de la Sagrada Comunión

Lectors

Parishioners who proclaim the Word of God at Mass and other liturgical celebrations. Training takes place prior to being scheduled. If you are interested in becoming a lector, please contact the parish office to find out when the next training session is scheduled.  Lector Guidelines      Instrucciones para Lectores

Adult Choir Choir/Cantors

Parishioners trained to enhance our liturgies through the gift of music by their own musical talents and by encouraging the congregation to participate more fully. The choir sings from September through May. Rehearsals take place on Thursday evenings in the school building from 7:00-8:30pm. For further information or to join the choir please contact Christopher Schaljo, Director of Music & Worship at 513-521-8440 (ext. 116).

Saint Ann Youth Choir

The youth choir sings from time to time during the church year.  Rehearsals take place twice a month on the 2nd and fourth sundays during Mass+.  For further information or to join the choir please contact Christopher Schaljo, Director of Music & Worship at 513-521-8440 (ext. 116).

Ushers:

Parishioners who welcome people as they arrive, assist parishioners in finding seats in Church, take up the offeratory collection, and assist parishioners as needed during the Sunday liturgy. Usher Guidelines

Please arrive 15 minutes before Mass begins.
2018    Precious Body 3 is always captain and remains at the minister sign in table until everyone is signed in.
If there is a Deacon and/or Seminarian on the alter, they will begin assuming
           Precious Body positions, beginning with Precious Body 2 pg 1
June Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
2nd 4:00 Brickler, Ann Marie Brison, Lori Ross, Darlene Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Krass, Joy
Brickler, Zoey Body 2 Bosse, Mickey Blood 2 Hadden, Bev
Body 3 Reckner, Diana Blood 3 Krass, Ron
Body 4 Perry, Eda Blood 4 Ravenna, Ruth
3rd 8:00 Kihnke, Scott Moore, Doug Keller, Terri Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Buckmaster, Donna
Body 2 Kramer, Karen Blood 2 Blum, Arlene
Body 3 Roesner, Ray Blood 3 Roesner, Diane
Body 4 Villari, Mike Blood 4 Lohman, Dave
3rd 9:45 Miller, Ethan Merk, Lynne Ems, Sherry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Dziech, Paula
Miller, Evan Body 2 Hardig, Greg Blood 2 Fischer, Lois
Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Busch, Bill Blood 4 Busch, Ann
3rd 11:30 Martinez, Alan McClanahan, Scott Wurzelbacher, Robin Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Obert, Margie
Norton, Sam Body 2 Withrow, Tim Blood 2 Withrow, Cindy
Orzuna, Eduardo Body 3 Huitger, Barb Blood 3 Rettig, Cindy
Body 4 McClanahan, Bren Blood 4 Thinnes, Cheri
pg  2
June Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
9th 4:00 Withrow, Tim DeNamur, Ron Hart, Tom Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Bosse, Mickey
Frey, Lily Body 2 Withrow, Cindy Blood 2 Perry, Eda
Body 3 Ross, Darlene Blood 3 Krass, Ron
Body 4 Weaver, Deb Blood 4 Hadden, Bev
10th 8:00 Roesner, Ray Kihnke, Scott Martini, Paul Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Blume, Arlene
Volpe, Tom Body 2 Moore, Doug Blood 2 Cardenzana, Marian
Body 3 Roesner, Diane Blood 3 Kramer, Karen
Body 4 Clevidence, Sue Blood 4 Lohman, Dave
10th 9:45 Mattingly, Henry Campbell, Theresa Burdett, Michael Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Hummeldorf, Barb
Mattingly, Paul Body 2 Lawson, Matt Blood 2 Lawson, Liz
Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Levo, Dick Blood 4 Levo, Karen
10th 11:30 Withrow, Daniel Baier, Ed Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Matz, Fran
Orzuna, Daniela Body 2 Sajnog, Henry Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Orzuna, Olidy Body 3 Walter, Connie Blood 3 Thinnes, Cheri
Body 4 Albert, Peg Blood 4 McClanahan, Brenda
June Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
16th 4:00 Felix,Emily Kramer, Mary Ann Schulte, Steve Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Bosse, Mickey
Miller, Payton Body 2 Reckner, Diana Blood 2 Ross, Darlene
Body 3 Perry, Eda Blood 3 Krass, Joy
Body 4 Weaver, Deb Blood 4 Hadden, Bev
17th 8:00 McMakin, Tom Lang, Steve Keller, Terri Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Roesner, Diane
Marn, Joe Body 2 Kihnke, Scott Blood 2 Lang, Mary
Body 3 Clevidence, Sue Blood 3 Buckmaster, Donna
Body 4 Moore, Doug Blood 4 Lyon, Marilyn
17th 9:45 Bourbeau, Kristiana Schrand, Helene Eschenbach, Lynne Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Fischer, Lois
Bourbeau, Noah Body 2 Ballman, Dick Blood 2 Blessing, Sally
Body 3 Dziech, Paula Blood 3 Schnur, Nancy
Body 4 Efkeman, Jim Blood 4 Efkeman, Jan
17th 11:30 Arenas-Mestanza, Jos Novak, Shyla Lang, Stephanie Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Albert, Peg
Losacker-Arenas, Sebastin Body 2 Withrow, Tim Blood 2 Withrow, Cindy
Norton, Sam Body 3 May, Joyce Blood 3 Huitger, Barb
Body 4 Sajnog, Henry Blood 4 Sajnog, Claudia
pg 3
June Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
23rd 4:00 Kuhlman, Eric DeNamur, Ron Brison, Lori Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Ravenna, Ruth
McMahon, Michael Body 2 Bosse, Mickey Blood 2 Hadden, Bev
Body 3 Ross, Darlene Blood 3 Reckner, Diana
Body 4 Weaver, Deb Blood 4 Perry, Eda
24th 8:00 Kihnke, Scott Martini, Paul Kuebler, Ellen Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Lang, Steve
Body 2 Moore, Doug Blood 2 Blum, Arlene
Body 3 Lohman, Dave Blood 3 Lang, Mary
Body 4 Villari, Mike Blood 4 Kramer, Karen
24th 9:45 Miller, Ethan Ems, Sherry Kirby, Connie Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Dziech, Paula
Miller, Evan Body 2 Hardig, Greg Blood 2 Busch, Ann
Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Vaughn, Melissa Blood 4 Busch, Bill
24th 11:30 Hunter, Bryce McClanahan, Scott Wurzelbacher, Rob Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Albert, Peg
Hunter, Olivia Body 2 Withrow, Tim Blood 2 Withrow, Cindy
Body 3 Rettig, Cindy Blodd 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Walter, Connie Blood 4 McClanahan, Brenda
June Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
30th 4:00 Brickler, Ann Marie Hart, Tom Kramer, Mary Ann Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Reckner, Diana
Brickler, Zoey Body 2 Krass, Ron Blood 2 Krass, Joy
Body 3 Weaver, Deb Blood 3 Perry, Eda
Body 4 Ross, Darlene Blood 4 Hadden, Bev
July 8:00 Marn, Joe Keller, Terri Lang, Steve Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Lang, Mary
1st McMakin, Tom Body 2 Roesner, Ray Blood 2 Roesner, Diane
Body 3 Clevidence, Sue Blood 3 Blum, Arlene
Body 4 Buckmaster, Donna Blood 4 Cardenzana, Marian
1st 9:45 Mattingly, Henry Burdett, Michael Campbell, Teresa Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Fischer, Lois
Mattingly, David Body 2 Levo, Dick Blood 2 Levo, Karen
Body 3 Dziech, Paula Blood 3 Schnur, Nancy
Body 4 Lawson, Matt Blood 4 Lawson, Liz
1st 11:30 Baier, Alex Baier, Ed Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Matz, Fran
Baier, Lucy Body 2 Sajnog, Henry Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Body 3 Walter, Connie Blodd 3 Thinnes, Cheri
Body 4 Albert, Peg Blood 4 May, Joyce
pg 4
July Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
7th 4:00 Withrow, Tim Schulte, Steve DeNamur, Ron Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Ravenna, Ruth
Frey, Lily Body 2 Bosse, Mickey Blood 2 Perry, Eda
Body 3 Withrow, Cindy Blood 3 Ross. Darlene
Body 4 Weaver, Deb Blood 4 Hadden, Bev
8th 8:00 Roesner, Ray Kihnke, Scott Martini, Paul Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Kramer, Karen
Volpe, Tom Body 2 Moore, Doug Blood 2 Cardenzana, Marian
Body 3 Clevidence, Sue Blood 3 Lohman, Dave
Body 4 Villari, Mike Blood 4 Lyon, Marilyn
8th 9:45 Bourbeau, Kristiana Kirby, Connie Schrand, Helene Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Hummeldorf, Barb
Bourbeau, Ethan Body 2 Hardig, Greg Blood 2 Dziech, Paula
Body 3 Ballman, Dick Blood 3 Blessing, Sally
Body 4 Efkeman, Jan Blood 4 Efkeman, Jim
8th 11:30 Martinez, Alan McClanahan, Soctt Novak, Shyla Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Rettig. Cindy
Norton, Sam Body 2 Sajnog, Henry Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Orzuna, Eduardo Body 3 Walter, Connie Blodd 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 McClanahan, Brenda Blood 4 Albert, Peg
July Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
14th 4:00 Felix, Emily Brison, Lori Hart, Tom Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Reckner, Diana
Miller, Payton Body 2 Withrow, Tim Blood 2 Withrow, Cindy
Body 3 Krass, Ron Blood 3 Krass, Joy
Body 4 Weaver, Deb Blood 4 Hadden, Bev
15th 8:00 Kihnke, Scott Lang, Steve Martini, Paul Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Blum, Arlene
Body 2 Moore, Doug Blood 2 Clevidence, Sue
Body 3 Kramer, Karen Blood 3 Roesner, Diane
Body 4 Lyon, Marilyn Blood 4 Lang, Mary
15th 9:45 Miller, Ethan Merk, Lynne Ems, Sherry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Vaughn, Melissa
Miller, Evan Body 2 Busch, Bill Blood 2 Busch, Ann
Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Levo, Karen Blood 4 Levo, Dick
15th 11:30 Withrow, Daniel Wurzelbacher, Rob Lang, Stephanie Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Montgomery, Mary
Orzuna, Daniela Body 2 Sajnog, Henry Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Orzuna, Olidy Body 3 Huitger, Barb Blodd 3 Matz, Fran
Body 4 Albert, Peg Blood 4 Thinnes, Cheri
pg 5
July Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
21st 4:00 Kuhlman, Eric DeNamur, Ron Schulte, Steve Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Ross, Darlene
McMahon, Michael Body 2 Withrow, Tim Blood 2 Withrow, Cindy
Body 3 Reckner, Diana Blood 3 Bosse, Mickey
Body 4 Weaver, Deb Blood 4 Hadden, Bev
22nd 8:00 Marn, Joe Roesner, Ray Keller, Terri Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Lyon, Mariilyn
McMakin, Tom Body 2 Buckmaster, Donna Blood 2 Lang, Mary
Body 3 Villari, Mike Blood 3 Kramer, Karen
Body 4 Lohman, Dave Blood 4 Roesner, Diane
22nd 9:45 Mattingly, Henry Campbell, Teresa Burdett, Michael Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Blessing, Sally
Mattingly, Paul Body 2 Hardig, Greg Blood 2 Fischer, Lois
Body 3 Ballman, Dick Blood 3 Schnurr, Nancy
Body 4 Efkeman, Jim Blood 4 Efkeman, Jan
22nd 11:30 Arenas-Mestanza, Jos Wurzelbacher, Rob Baier, Ed Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Matz, Fran
Losacker-Arenas, Sebastin Body 2 Sajnog, Henry Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Norton, Sam Body 3 May, Joyce Blodd 3 Huitger, Barb
Body 4 Walter, Connie Blood 4 McClanahan, Brenda
July Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
28th 4:00 Brickler, Ann Marie Brison, Lori Kramer, Mary Ann Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Perry, Eda
Brickler, Zoey Body 2 Withrow, Tim Blood 2 Withrow, Cindy
Body 3 Krass, Ron Blood 3 Krass, Joy
Body 4 Ross, Darlene Blood 4 Hadden, Bev
29th 8:00 Roesner, Ray Moore, Doug Martini, Paul Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Lyon, Marilyn
Volpe, Tom Body 2 Villari, Mike Blood 2 Lang, Mary
Body 3 Clevidence, Sue Blood 3 Blum, Arlene
Body 4 Kramer, Karen Blood 4 Kihnke, Scott
29th 9:45 Bourbeau, Kristiana Ems, Sherry Merk, Lynne Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Vaughn, Melissa
Bourbeau, Noah Body 2 Busch, Bill Blood 2 Bush, Ann
Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Levo, Karen Blood 4 Levo, Dick
29th 11:30 Rettig, Kirk McClanahan, Scott Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Matz Frances
Rettig, Justin Body 2 Walter, Connie Blood 2 McClanahan, Brenda
Body 3 Rettig, Cindy Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Sajnog, Henry Blood 4 Sajnog, Claudia
pg 6
Aug Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
4th 4:00 Withrow, Tim Schulte, Steve DeNamur, Ron Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Ravenna, Ruth
Frey, Lily Body 2 Weaver, Deb Blood 2 Perry, Eda
Body 3 Ross, Darlene Blood 3 Withrow, Cindy
Body 4 Bosse, Mickey Blood 4 Hadden, Bev
5th 9:00 Miller, Ethan Lang, Steve Moore, Doug Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Clevidence, Sue
Miller, Evan Body 2 Hardig, Greg Blood 2 Lohman, Dave
Body 3 Clifford, Kelly Blood 3 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 4 Dziech, Paula Blood 4 Blum, Arlene
5th 11:30 Hunter, Bryce Lang, Stephanie Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Walter, Connie
Hunter, Olivia Body 2 Albert, Peg Blood 2 Thinnes, Cheri
Body 3 Huitger, Barb Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 May, Joyce Blood 4 Montgomery, Mary
Aug Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
11th 4:00 Felix, Emily Hart, Tom Brison, Lori Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Ross, Darlene
Miller, Peyton Body 2 Krass, Ron Blood 2 Krass, Joy
Body 3 Reckner, Diana Blood 3 Withrow, Tim
Body 4 Ravenna, Ruth Blood 4 Hadden, Bev
12th 9:00 Mattingly, Henry Kirby, Connie Keller, Terri Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Cardenzana, Marian
Mattingly, Paul Body 2 Clifford, Kelly Blood 2 Hosbrook, Lauren
Body 3 Roesner, Ray Blood 3 Roesner, Diane
Body 4 Villari, Mike Blood 4 Lohman, Dave
12th 11:30 Martinez, Alan McClanahan, Scott Novak, Shyla Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Rettig, Cindy
Norton, Sam Body 2 Sajnog, Henry Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Orzuna, Eduardo Body 3 Walter, Connie Blood 3 Huitger, Barb
Body 4 Matz, Fran Blood 4 McClanahan, Brenda
pg 7
Aug Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
18th 4:00 Brickler, Ann Marie Kramer, Mary Ann Ross, Darlene Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Perry, Eda
Brickler, Zoey Body 2 Withrow, Tim Blood 2 Withrow, Cindy
Body 3 Bosse, Mickey Blood 3 Reckner, Diana
Body 4 Weaver, Deb Blood 4 Hadden, Bev
19th 9:00 Bourbeau, Krisitiana Martini, Paul Lyons, Linda Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Blessing, Sally
Bourbeau, Ethan Body 2 Kihnke, Scott Blood 2 Ballman, Dick
Body 3 Levo, Dick Blood 3 Levo, Karen
Body 4 Lang, Steve Blood 4 Lang, Mary
19th 11:30 Arenas-Mestanza, Jos Wurzelbacher, Robin Lampe, Larry Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Rettig, Cindy
Losacker-Arenas, Sebastin Body 2 Sajnog, Henry Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Norton, Sam Body 3 Walter, Connie Blood 3 Huitger, Barb
Body 4 McClanahan, Brenda Blood 4 Montgomery, Mary
Aug Time Servers Lector 1 Lector 2 Eucharistic Ministers
25th 4:00 Kuhlman, Eric DeNamur, Ron Schulte, Steve Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Ravenna, Ruth
Frey, Lily Body 2 Weaver, Deb Blood 2 Hadden, Bev
Body 3 Krass, Joy Blood 3 Krass, Ron
Body 4 Withrow, Tim Blood 4 Withrow, Cindy
26th 9:00 Marn, Joe Merk, Lynne Campbell, Teresa Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Vaughn, Melissa
McMakin, Tom Body 2 Kramer, Karen Blood 2 Hummeldorf, Barb
Body 3 Efkeman, Jim Blood 3 Efkeman, Jan
Body 4 Bush, Bill Blood 4 Bush, Ann
26th 11:30 Baier, Alex Baier, Ed McClanahan, Scott Body 1 Celebrant Blood 1 Huitger, Barb
Baier, Lucy Body 2 Sajnog, Henry Blood 2 Sajnog, Claudia
Body 3 May, Joyce Blood 3 Obert, Margie
Body 4 Albert, Peg Blood 4 McClanahan, Brenda